H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Lucid Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries

Lucid Technologies, Inc filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,209 a year.

Median salary offered
$103,209
Middle half earn
$98,040 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$126,992
Certified filings
50

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer18$105,997$101,192 – $111,192
Software Engineer7$106,000$100,693 – $112,923
QA Analyst4$102,752$102,086 – $109,564
Senior Software Engineer3$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Business System Analyst2$91,800$90,900 – $92,700
MS BI SQL Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
DevOps Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Data Engineer1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Computer Programmer1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Sr. Database Administration1$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
Programmer Analyst1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Quality Assurance Analyst1$91,978$91,978 – $91,978
Senior Consultant1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Senior Quality Assurance Analyst1$85,030$85,030 – $85,030
Senior Database Developer1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Senior Database Administrator1$82,992$82,992 – $82,992
Senior Software Developer1$1,200,000$1,200,000 – $1,200,000
Senior Software Quality Engineer1$79,102$79,102 – $79,102
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Systems Engineer1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880
Systems/Data Analyst1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX17$105,997$101,192 – $105,997
New York, NY6$117,708$102,419 – $153,603
Westerville, OH4$100,000$95,800 – $375,000
Brooklyn, NY4$91,520$91,140 – $92,040
Nashville, TN2$82,066$80,584 – $83,548
Frisco, TX2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Des Moines, IA1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Cary, NC1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Alpharetta, GA1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Frankfort, KY1$91,978$91,978 – $91,978
Manhattan, NY1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Maryland Heights, MO1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Little Rock, AR1$82,992$82,992 – $82,992
Plano, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Raleigh, NC1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
San Diego, CA1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880
Rockville, MD1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Springfield, IL1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Washington, DC1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Westchester, IL1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$91,051
202420$100,000
202519$105,997
20269$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$60,000
Level II39$104,000
Level III10$100,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).