Luminavtech LLC H-1B salaries
Luminavtech LLC filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2026 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $88,000
- Middle half earn
- $78,000 to $102,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Data Analyst | 3 | $80,000 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $110,000 |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $85,000 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $78,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $111,500 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $100,500 |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $79,000 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $94,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $78,000 |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $88,000 |
| Manual QA | 1 | $114,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $89,000 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $87,000 |
| Senior Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $85,000 |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $78,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $102,500 |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $70,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 5 | $78,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $99,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $93,500 |
| Falls Church, VA | 2 | $89,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Ashwaubenon, WI | 1 | $70,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Decatur, GA | 1 | $88,000 |
| Camden, AR | 1 | $80,000 |
| Bear, DE | 1 | $110,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $114,000 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $102,000 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $75,000 |
| Hicksville, NY | 1 | $102,500 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $94,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $78,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $95,000 |
| Vincennes, IN | 1 | $79,000 |
By year
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $88,000 |
| Level II | 20 | $90,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).