Employers
Machine Learning Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Machine Learning Technologies LLC filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Aug 2025. Half of them paid more than $75,712 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $75,712
- Middle half earn
- $66,310 to $93,298
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,637
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Business Analyst | 4 | $70,595 | $65,996 – $73,382 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $85,363 | $81,307 – $92,050 |
| Application Developer | 2 | $115,200 | $99,647 – $130,754 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $85,976 | $85,035 – $86,918 |
| Supply Chain Planner | 2 | $52,582 | $52,582 – $52,582 |
| Cognitive Implementation Engineer | 2 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Test Engineering Senior Analyst | 2 | $65,374 | $65,374 – $65,374 |
| Senior Accounts Manager | 2 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| Operation Specialist | 2 | $66,310 | $66,310 – $66,310 |
| Android Engineer | 1 | $102,232 | $102,232 – $102,232 |
| AI Agent Developer | 1 | $142,064 | $142,064 – $142,064 |
| Mobile Communication Specialist | 1 | $74,277 | $74,277 – $74,277 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $98,738 | $98,738 – $98,738 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $109,637 | $109,637 – $109,637 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $70,886 | $70,886 – $70,886 |
| Business Analysis Lead Analyst | 1 | $75,712 | $75,712 – $75,712 |
| Product Development/Qa | 1 | $117,749 | $117,749 – $117,749 |
| QA Systems Engineer | 1 | $67,309 | $67,309 – $67,309 |
| Senior Python Engineer | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $87,859 | $80,527 – $98,748 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $84,094 | $77,490 – $115,200 |
| Denver, CO | 3 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $66,972 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $65,374 | $65,374 – $65,374 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $129,906 | $123,828 – $135,985 |
| Littleton, CO | 2 | $98,738 | $98,738 – $98,738 |
| Duncanville, TX | 2 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $52,582 | $52,582 – $52,582 |
| Goodyear, AZ | 2 | $66,310 | $66,310 – $66,310 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $85,363 | $85,363 – $85,363 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| Garland, TX | 1 | $67,309 | $67,309 – $67,309 |
| Franklin, TN | 1 | $75,712 | $75,712 – $75,712 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $67,995 | $67,995 – $67,995 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $77,251 | $77,251 – $77,251 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $74,277 | $74,277 – $74,277 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $102,232 | $102,232 – $102,232 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 12 | $66,310 |
| 2025 | 19 | $84,094 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 31 | $75,712 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).