Macias Gini & O'Connell LLP H-1B salaries
Macias Gini & O'Connell LLP filed 70 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,603 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Macias Gini & O'Connell LLP with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $92,603
- Middle half earn
- $75,816 to $104,662
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,000
- Certified filings
- 70
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Assurance Experienced Associate | 12 | $73,000 | – |
| Assurance Senior Associate | 9 | $82,763 | 0% |
| Assurance - Supervisor | 8 | $100,294 | – |
| Supervisor - FAAS | 6 | $103,632 | – |
| Senior Associate, Assurance | 4 | $75,088 | −2% |
| Manager, Tax | 3 | $120,000 | −6% |
| FAAS Supervisor | 3 | $102,193 | – |
| Tax Senior Associate | 3 | $93,000 | −4% |
| Supervisor, Assurance | 2 | $96,398 | −4% |
| Associate, Tax | 2 | $57,949 | −21% |
| Tax Supervisor | 2 | $100,000 | −8% |
| Tax Experienced Associate | 2 | $71,000 | – |
| Business Management Senior Manager | 1 | $140,000 | +3% |
| Assurance Senior Manager | 1 | $109,346 | −27% |
| Advisory Services - Senior Associate | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Advisory - Supervisor | 1 | $95,258 | – |
| Assurance Associate | 1 | $65,000 | −2% |
| Assurance Manager | 1 | $129,699 | +9% |
| Manager - FAAS | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| FAAS - Experienced Associate | 1 | $68,000 | – |
| Data and Systems Analyst Manager | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Experienced Associate - Assurance | 1 | $70,000 | – |
| Data Analytics Supervisor | 1 | $115,000 | +18% |
| Business Management Supervisor | 1 | $109,346 | 0% |
| Managing Director - Tax | 1 | $213,866 | – |
| Microsoft Dynamics Developer | 1 | $115,960 | +10% |
Where they work
| Irvine, CA | 33 | $82,763 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 14 | $87,882 |
| Melville, NY | 4 | $106,825 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $81,182 |
| Centreville, VA | 2 | $104,306 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $64,557 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 2 | $104,350 |
| Davis, CA | 1 | $70,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $105,373 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $125,000 |
| Long Island City, NY | 1 | $130,000 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $115,960 |
| New Hill, NC | 1 | $213,866 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $115,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $95,258 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $81,182 |
| San Rafael, CA | 1 | $96,491 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $76,604 |
| 2024 | 24 | $86,103 |
| 2025 | 25 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 15 | $82,763 |
By experience level
| Level I | 23 | $72,000 |
| Level II | 15 | $82,763 |
| Level III | 11 | $100,589 |
| Level IV | 9 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).