Malla Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries
Malla Systems, Inc. filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,605 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Malla Systems, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,605
- Middle half earn
- $99,712 to $109,413
- Top 10% earn over
- $118,000
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 6 | $104,135 | −2% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 3 | $104,458 | +16% |
| .Net Developer | 3 | $102,294 | 0% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer/Engineer II | 2 | $85,155 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $108,524 | +3% |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $85,082 | −8% |
| IT Technical Program Manager | 2 | $110,000 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $105,986 | −23% |
| Cloud/DevOps Engineer | 2 | $102,492 | −3% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $99,424 | +10% |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 2 | $137,977 | +6% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $96,242 | −12% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $90,979 | −7% |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 1 | $118,000 | +12% |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $105,976 | +3% |
| Data Engineer/Cassandra Lead | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| Azure .NET Solutions Developer | 1 | $108,077 | – |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $105,976 | +20% |
| Microsoft .NET Developer | 1 | $102,294 | −30% |
| Mainframe Developer/Technical Lead | 1 | $102,294 | – |
| Java Developer/Software Engineer | 1 | $102,294 | +9% |
| IT Product Manager | 1 | $73,923 | −38% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,976 | +3% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $108,826 | +3% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst / Software Quality Assurance Engr. | 1 | $85,155 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $134,514 | +29% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $105,976 | −10% |
| Senior Java Architect/Technology Lead | 1 | $153,920 | – |
| Software Developer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $126,090 | +20% |
| Software Engineer IV | 1 | $103,605 | −27% |
| Software Engineer II/Java UI Developer | 1 | $115,918 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $94,370 | −31% |
| Technical Test Lead | 1 | $73,923 | −29% |
Where they work
| Glendale, AZ | 19 | $102,294 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 19 | $104,458 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $96,242 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $110,000 |
| Eagan, MN | 1 | $103,605 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $115,918 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $90,979 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Sunrise, FL | 1 | $110,000 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 1 | $94,370 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $102,294 |
| 2024 | 20 | $102,294 |
| 2025 | 17 | $105,976 |
| 2026 | 9 | $118,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 39 | $103,605 |
| Level III | 12 | $102,229 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).