Maritz Consulting Group H-1B salaries
Maritz Consulting Group filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,050 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $94,050
- Middle half earn
- $84,118 to $103,538
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,400
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Business Systems Analyst | 6 | $81,000 |
| Systems Analyst | 5 | $86,590 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $84,500 |
| Business System Analyst | 3 | $104,000 |
| .Net Developer | 3 | $104,000 |
| Technical Business Analyst | 3 | $96,000 |
| Data Analytics Application Developer | 2 | $99,700 |
| Software Developer, Applications | 2 | $101,192 |
| Senior Project Manager | 2 | $105,400 |
| Database Developer | 1 | $104,000 |
| Cloud Developer | 1 | $99,700 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $68,000 |
| Business Analyst, Product Development | 1 | $142,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $78,900 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $60,000 |
| Engineer II/ Jira Administrator | 1 | $82,000 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $85,100 |
| Power Apps Developer | 1 | $82,971 |
| PMO Project Coordinator | 1 | $103,500 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $113,500 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $84,500 |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $79,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $123,760 |
| Workday Implementation | 1 | $85,500 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Minnetonka, MN | 25 | $99,700 |
| Ypsilanti, MI | 5 | $86,590 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 2 | $93,146 |
| North Richland Hills, TX | 2 | $86,007 |
| Euless, TX | 1 | $68,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $85,500 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $82,000 |
| Jackson, MS | 1 | $60,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $123,760 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $82,000 |
| Richmond, TX | 1 | $103,500 |
| Roswell, GA | 1 | $82,971 |
| San Ramon, CA | 1 | $113,500 |
| Sudbury, MA | 1 | $80,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $90,850 |
| 2024 | 18 | $99,700 |
| 2025 | 17 | $84,500 |
| 2026 | 5 | $86,590 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 16 | $82,000 |
| Level II | 25 | $99,700 |
| Level III | 3 | $105,400 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).