Mars Technominds Inc H-1B salaries
Mars Technominds Inc filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,500 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Mars Technominds Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,500
- Middle half earn
- $101,500 to $109,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,600
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 7 | $109,000 | +5% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $106,000 | −23% |
| Software (Devops )Enginner | 2 | $113,000 | – |
| IBM Cloud Engineer/Developer | 2 | $102,500 | – |
| Software (Devops) Engineer | 2 | $105,000 | +6% |
| Application Reliability Engineer/Developer | 1 | $103,000 | – |
| Computer System Validation and IT Risk Analyst | 1 | $116,000 | – |
| Computer Systems Quality Engineer/Developer | 1 | $107,000 | – |
| Computer System Validation Software Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| IAC Developer | 1 | $108,000 | – |
| Devops Enginner | 1 | $83,000 | +3% |
| Database Architect | 1 | $105,000 | −16% |
| Data Governance Domain Steward | 1 | $86,000 | – |
| Data Governance Analyst/Developer | 1 | $107,000 | −3% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $95,000 | +3% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −18% |
| VMWare Admin | 1 | $92,000 | +10% |
Where they work
| Chicago, IL | 5 | $107,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $113,000 |
| Tucson, AZ | 2 | $108,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $109,500 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $101,000 |
| Lombard, IL | 2 | $106,000 |
| Streamwood, IL | 2 | $98,500 |
| Bronx, NY | 1 | $100,000 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 1 | $116,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Lincolnwood, IL | 1 | $95,000 |
| Johnston, IA | 1 | $86,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Skokie, IL | 1 | $109,000 |
| The Colony, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Tucker, GA | 1 | $92,000 |
| Vienna, VA | 1 | $123,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | 10 | $104,500 |
| 2025 | 7 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $109,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $102,500 |
| Level II | 24 | $107,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $108,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).