H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mavirik Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Mavirik Solutions LLC filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,288 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,288
Middle half earn
$96,866 to $112,939
Top 10% earn over
$125,073
Certified filings
24

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer8$122,699$112,923 – $126,090
Full Stack Software Developer3$105,997$105,997 – $109,460
Software Engineer3$108,077$100,704 – $110,500
Network Security Engineer2$103,251$103,251 – $103,251
SAP Technical Lead2$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Informatica Administrator2$84,240$81,359 – $87,121
BI Administrator1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Application/DevOps Engineer1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
Java Developer1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Principal Data Analyst1$88,608$88,608 – $88,608

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Reston, VA3$122,699$122,699 – $124,394
Plano, TX3$105,997$105,997 – $109,460
Boston, MA2$122,034$117,510 – $126,558
Branchville, NJ2$84,240$81,359 – $87,121
Austin, TX2$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Bartlesville, OK2$103,251$103,251 – $103,251
Rosemead, CA2$90,969$89,788 – $92,150
Irving, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Mclean, VA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Northfield, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Princeton, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Rockville, MD1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
San Antonio, TX1$106,579$106,579 – $106,579
Suwanee, GA1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$96,866
20247$103,251
20257$112,923
20265$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$93,330
Level II23$106,579

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).