Employers
Mayer Brown LLP H-1B salaries
Mayer Brown LLP filed 70 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $225,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $225,000
- Middle half earn
- $185,786 to $390,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $435,000
- Certified filings
- 70
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Associate Attorney | 40 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $390,000 |
| Associate | 10 | $420,000 | $272,500 – $420,000 |
| Law Clerk | 4 | $157,022 | $87,797 – $225,000 |
| Partner | 3 | $525,000 | $512,500 – $712,500 |
| Document Management Application Engineer | 2 | $148,870 | $148,870 – $148,870 |
| Staff Attorney | 2 | $122,500 | $121,250 – $123,750 |
| Engineer: Business Intelligence | 2 | $165,325 | $161,488 – $169,162 |
| Income Partner | 2 | $435,000 | $435,000 – $435,000 |
| Coordinator: Student Recruitment | 1 | $65,354 | $65,354 – $65,354 |
| Docket Clerk | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Legal Specialist | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Paralegal | 1 | $75,504 | $75,504 – $75,504 |
| Practice Group Manager | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 29 | $274,248 | $192,795 – $390,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 15 | $185,786 | $142,774 – $229,937 |
| Washington, DC | 6 | $312,500 | $260,000 – $365,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $260,000 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 3 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $267,500 |
| Long Island City, NY | 2 | $405,000 | $397,500 – $412,500 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $225,000 |
| Albany, CA | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $225,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $225,000 |
| Darien, CT | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $225,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $435,000 | $435,000 – $435,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $390,000 | $390,000 – $390,000 |
| Apt 33G, NY | 1 | $420,000 | $420,000 – $420,000 |
| Lake Oswego, OR | 1 | $75,504 | $75,504 – $75,504 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Plainfield, IL | 1 | $148,870 | $148,870 – $148,870 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | 23 | $365,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $225,000 |
| 2026 | 30 | $229,937 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $109,057 |
| Level II | 11 | $215,530 |
| Level III | 14 | $225,000 |
| Level IV | 39 | $390,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).