Meridiansoft Inc H-1B salaries
Meridiansoft Inc filed 98 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,250 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,250
- Middle half earn
- $84,000 to $105,999
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 98
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 61 | $90,660 |
| Network Engineer | 5 | $84,000 |
| Software Developer, Applications | 5 | $106,000 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $91,500 |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $87,173 |
| QA Tester | 2 | $73,921 |
| Software Test Engineer | 2 | $60,000 |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 2 | $92,518 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $74,500 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $92,950 |
| Data Warehousing Specialist | 1 | $107,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $98,400 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $75,442 |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $170,000 |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $105,000 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $130,853 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $79,500 |
| Software Data Analyst | 1 | $84,094 |
| SAP Functional Consultant | 1 | $80,000 |
| Software Developer (Integration Architect) | 1 | $110,510 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $84,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 9 | $90,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 5 | $102,294 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $87,600 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $81,060 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $106,000 |
| Cleveland, OH | 2 | $75,442 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $87,300 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $92,864 |
| Aurora, IL | 2 | $117,916 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $105,998 |
| Memphis, TN | 2 | $80,330 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $73,921 |
| Williamsville, NY | 2 | $96,230 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $130,853 |
| Tulsa, OK | 2 | $60,000 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $88,442 |
| Ooltewah, TN | 2 | $105,255 |
| Northlake, TX | 2 | $102,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $95,400 |
| N Richland Hills, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $90,750 |
| 2024 | 37 | $88,442 |
| 2025 | 29 | $95,400 |
| 2026 | 24 | $102,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 37 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 57 | $102,294 |
| Level III | 3 | $110,510 |
| Level IV | 1 | $170,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).