Employers
Mindbody Inc. H-1B salaries
Mindbody Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $137,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $137,500
- Middle half earn
- $122,000 to $155,493
- Top 10% earn over
- $194,600
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Program Manager | 4 | $145,000 | $140,000 – $150,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $191,448 | $186,280 – $195,834 |
| Associate Product Designer | 2 | $94,994 | $94,994 – $94,994 |
| QA Analyst I | 2 | $99,486 | $97,344 – $101,629 |
| Software Engineer III | 2 | $131,512 | $131,512 – $131,512 |
| Lead QA Analyst | 1 | $120,892 | $120,892 – $120,892 |
| Business Systems Analyst IV | 1 | $155,493 | $155,493 – $155,493 |
| Data Engineer III | 1 | $128,209 | $128,209 – $128,209 |
| Senior Manager HRIS | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Sr. Data Reporting Specialist | 1 | $122,000 | $122,000 – $122,000 |
| Manager, Business Intelligence | 1 | $137,500 | $137,500 – $137,500 |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $123,200 | $123,200 – $123,200 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cambridge, MA | 2 | $94,994 | $94,994 – $94,994 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 2 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Jefferson, MD | 2 | $131,512 | $131,512 – $131,512 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $193,916 | $191,106 – $196,725 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $194,600 | $194,600 – $194,600 |
| Johnson City, TN | 1 | $123,200 | $123,200 – $123,200 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $155,493 | $155,493 – $155,493 |
| Lansdale, PA | 1 | $95,202 | $95,202 – $95,202 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $103,771 | $103,771 – $103,771 |
| Queens, NY | 1 | $180,231 | $180,231 – $180,231 |
| Morris, NJ | 1 | $128,209 | $128,209 – $128,209 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $120,892 | $120,892 – $120,892 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $137,500 | $137,500 – $137,500 |
| San Luis Obispo, CA | 1 | $122,000 | $122,000 – $122,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 12 | $131,512 |
| 2025 | 6 | $184,264 |
| 2026 | 3 | $123,200 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $99,486 |
| Level II | 5 | $128,209 |
| Level III | 6 | $145,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $187,416 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).