H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mitecs Inc. H-1B salaries

Mitecs Inc. filed 76 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,728 a year.

Median salary offered
$85,728
Middle half earn
$77,776 to $97,495
Top 10% earn over
$107,006
Certified filings
76

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Java Developer26$80,000$77,230 – $91,255
Software Developer6$93,433$86,226 – $101,624
Database Administrator4$100,093$95,000 – $111,390
Mulesoft Developer4$96,512$92,227 – $104,348
Software Tester4$72,717$72,717 – $73,263
Developer3$84,157$81,078 – $90,594
Automation Tester3$91,374$78,302 – $95,150
Quality Assurance Engineer3$85,925$79,321 – $88,952
Software Engineer3$113,000$110,913 – $113,000
.Net Developer3$94,890$89,929 – $97,001
DevOps Engineer3$80,371$77,750 – $82,264
System Administrator2$85,634$77,854 – $93,413
Performance Tester2$83,871$83,306 – $84,436
Data Scientist1$83,158$83,158 – $83,158
Data Standards Analyst1$86,133$86,133 – $86,133
Database Administrator (DBA)1$73,466$73,466 – $73,466
QA Automation Engineer1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Mainframe Programmer1$113,818$113,818 – $113,818
Middleware/Websphere Admin1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
SAP 3PL Logistics Integration Consultant1$105,019$105,019 – $105,019
Solution Architect1$105,019$105,019 – $105,019
System Consultant1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
System Engineer1$71,219$71,219 – $71,219

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Santa Fe, NM21$77,230$72,717 – $80,000
Lansing, MI9$77,958$75,000 – $84,968
Tampa, FL5$100,797$92,227 – $113,818
Okemos, MI4$84,984$84,765 – $88,528
Dimondale, MI4$97,056$95,000 – $106,834
Nashville, TN3$81,328$75,702 – $91,260
Austin, TX3$96,866$90,433 – $102,846
Atlanta, GA3$80,371$77,750 – $83,148
Lake Mary, FL3$82,742$79,471 – $83,871
Albany, NY2$93,423$90,693 – $96,153
Charlotte, NC2$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Allen, TX2$105,973$102,460 – $109,486
Rahway, NJ2$105,019$105,019 – $105,019
Ball Ground, GA1$105,186$105,186 – $105,186
Farmington Hills, MI1$83,158$83,158 – $83,158
Dublin, CA1$94,890$94,890 – $94,890
Detroit, MI1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Frisco, TX1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Morrisville, NC1$91,978$91,978 – $91,978
Mckinney, TX1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$74,901
202425$84,157
202524$83,579
202620$98,904

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$67,614
Level II58$84,984
Level III12$90,158
Level IV4$117,159

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).