H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Motive IT Services LLC H-1B salaries

Motive IT Services LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,945 a year.

Median salary offered
$93,945
Middle half earn
$85,620 to $101,468
Top 10% earn over
$109,883
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer7$101,200$88,412 – $117,884
Network Engineer3$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Data Analyst2$82,701$79,206 – $86,196
IT Project Manager2$107,415$95,548 – $119,282
Validation Engineer2$91,960$88,810 – $95,110
Data Engineer2$102,040$101,620 – $102,460
Cloud Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Clinical Application Specialist1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Consultant1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Computer Programmer1$94,890$94,890 – $94,890
IT Consultant1$80,300$80,300 – $80,300
IT Analyst1$80,300$80,300 – $80,300
Network Automation Engineer1$102,274$102,274 – $102,274
Java Programmer1$100,630$100,630 – $100,630
Performance Test Engineer1$82,200$82,200 – $82,200
Salesforce Administrator1$76,650$76,650 – $76,650
SAP Consultant1$85,500$85,500 – $85,500
Salesforce Developer1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Software Developer1$106,980$106,980 – $106,980
SAS Programmer1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chesterfield, MO7$85,660$82,900 – $93,893
Atlanta, GA2$106,440$104,660 – $108,220
Greenwood Village, CO2$94,637$90,818 – $98,456
Lake Hiawatha, NJ2$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Denver, CO2$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Cincinnati, OH1$75,712$75,712 – $75,712
Chicago, IL1$89,690$89,690 – $89,690
Charlotte, NC1$106,980$106,980 – $106,980
Fremont, CA1$94,890$94,890 – $94,890
Irvine, CA1$126,942$126,942 – $126,942
Irving, TX1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Lake St Louis, MO1$83,680$83,680 – $83,680
Liberty Hill, TX1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Malden, MA1$100,630$100,630 – $100,630
Mckinney, TX1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
O'Fallon, MO1$85,500$85,500 – $85,500
San Francisco, CA1$147,370$147,370 – $147,370
Scottsdale, AZ1$80,300$80,300 – $80,300
Sunnyvale, CA1$131,150$131,150 – $131,150

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$101,200
202419$90,400
20255$82,200
20265$98,301

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II32$93,945

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).