Employers
MP Infotech Corp. H-1B salaries
MP Infotech Corp. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,061 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,061
- Middle half earn
- $101,000 to $110,476
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,462
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $105,061 | $105,061 – $106,296 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $107,848 | $100,412 – $112,976 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $108,482 | $105,711 – $111,254 |
| Data Engineer - Expert | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| System Administrator | 2 | $115,055 | $108,477 – $121,633 |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 2 | $117,000 | $109,500 – $124,500 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Java Front End Developer | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Senior Microsoft Developer | 1 | $126,714 | $126,714 – $126,714 |
| Pega Cssa - Certified Systems Architect | 1 | $135,283 | $135,283 – $135,283 |
| Network Architect | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 – $103,938 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $107,557 | $107,557 – $107,557 |
| Software Systems Developer/Engineer | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $66,768 | $66,768 – $66,768 |
| Systems Engineer Senior | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Uipath Automation Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Princeton, NJ | 7 | $105,061 | $91,208 – $105,061 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $115,318 | $112,976 – $117,659 |
| Detroit, MI | 2 | $117,000 | $109,500 – $124,500 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $101,390 | $100,615 – $102,164 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $115,055 | $108,477 – $121,633 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $107,557 | $107,557 – $107,557 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $86,466 | $86,466 – $86,466 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Frankfort, KY | 1 | $126,714 | $126,714 – $126,714 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $135,283 | $135,283 – $135,283 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 10 | $105,061 |
| 2024 | 9 | $101,000 |
| 2025 | 3 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 4 | $123,357 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 8 | $105,748 |
| Level II | 14 | $105,061 |
| Level III | 2 | $113,857 |
| Level IV | 2 | $117,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).