Employers
Muke Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
Muke Group, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,797 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,797
- Middle half earn
- $87,074 to $105,113
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,919
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $79,851 | $78,832 – $96,699 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $82,971 | $82,971 – $92,082 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $99,549 | $98,925 – $100,173 |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $87,849 | $87,074 – $88,624 |
| Salesforce Developer/Admin | 2 | $89,606 | $89,606 – $89,606 |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| DevOps Developer | 1 | $100,797 | $100,797 – $100,797 |
| Qlikview/Qlik Sense Administrator | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Qlik Sense Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| IT Integration Specialist | 1 | $112,882 | $112,882 – $112,882 |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $105,747 | $105,747 – $105,747 |
| Service Reliability Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Software Quality Assurance Tester | 1 | $81,328 | $81,328 – $81,328 |
| Splunk Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Splunk Security Engineer | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 2 | $100,797 | $100,797 – $100,797 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 2 | $83,606 | $80,709 – $86,502 |
| Springfield, IL | 2 | $89,606 | $89,606 – $89,606 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $82,971 | $82,971 – $82,971 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| Conroe, TX | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $105,747 | $105,747 – $105,747 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $81,328 | $81,328 – $81,328 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $82,971 | $82,971 – $82,971 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $86,300 | $86,300 – $86,300 |
| Niagara Falls, NY | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Richmond, TX | 1 | $79,851 | $79,851 – $79,851 |
| Queen Creek, AZ | 1 | $112,882 | $112,882 – $112,882 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $99,746 |
| 2024 | 11 | $89,606 |
| 2025 | 4 | $91,884 |
| 2026 | 5 | $108,077 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $81,411 |
| Level II | 17 | $101,192 |
| Level IV | 1 | $112,882 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).