H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

MWH Constructors, Inc. H-1B salaries

MWH Constructors, Inc. filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,719 a year. The typical offer was 17% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$104,719
Middle half earn
$85,361 to $147,803
Top 10% earn over
$178,106
Certified filings
16

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Project Engineer5$109,438+22%$86,008 – $140,000
Estimator4$84,245−5%$82,250 – $85,490
Project Manager - Heavy Civil2$171,213–$171,213 – $171,213
Assistant Project Manager1$119,600+31%$119,600 – $119,600
Field Engineer1$77,272−2%$77,272 – $77,272
Digital Delivery Director1$224,400–$224,400 – $224,400
Project Engineer - Civil1$100,000+18%$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Project Scheduler1$185,000+11%$185,000 – $185,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX5$140,000$119,600 – $140,000
Phoenix, AZ4$84,245$82,250 – $85,490
Gresham, OR3$100,000$88,636 – $104,719
Del Valle, TX1$84,975$84,975 – $84,975
San Francisco, CA1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Vancouver, WA1$224,400$224,400 – $224,400
Wylie, TX1$171,213$171,213 – $171,213

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20244$145,406
20259$109,438
20263$86,008

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$93,355
Level II9$85,490
Level III1$119,600
Level IV4$178,106

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs