H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

N2Force Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

N2Force Technologies Inc filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,812 a year.

Median salary offered
$84,812
Middle half earn
$81,822 to $100,667
Top 10% earn over
$105,997
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer12$83,793$81,978 – $93,096
Software Engineer8$83,876$78,354 – $90,647
Data Scientist4$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Data Engineer3$96,034$86,726 – $101,016
Automation Tester3$82,368$82,368 – $88,286
Azure Data Engineer3$74,360$72,218 – $93,642
Solution Architect2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Software Quality Assurance Analyst2$82,202$82,202 – $82,202
Salesforce Lightning Developer2$77,022$77,022 – $77,022
AEM Developer2$95,764$90,647 – $100,880
Lead Validation(CSV) Engineer2$103,532$101,312 – $105,752
Big Data Engineer with Snowflake1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Azure Architect1$114,379$114,379 – $114,379
Big Data Engineer1$82,451$82,451 – $82,451
Scala/Spark Data Engineer1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491
QA Engineer1$82,368$82,368 – $82,368
DevOps Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
ETL Developer IV1$79,706$79,706 – $79,706
Software Data Analyst1$79,706$79,706 – $79,706
Senior Systems Analyst1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
Scrum Master1$78,354$78,354 – $78,354
Systems Analyst1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Richardson, TX24$90,782$83,658 – $105,997
Naperville, IL8$81,744$78,354 – $82,244
Chicago, IL6$79,706$78,692 – $81,702
Irving, TX3$105,997$95,764 – $109,460
Bethesda, MD2$89,804$86,128 – $93,480
Tallahassee, FL2$77,022$77,022 – $77,022
Westlake Village, CA2$103,532$101,312 – $105,752
Mountain House, CA1$79,352$79,352 – $79,352
Aubrey, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Chesterfield, MO1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
Raleigh, NC1$94,203$94,203 – $94,203
New York, NY1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491
Napervile, IL1$82,202$82,202 – $82,202
Westlake, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$82,056
202433$82,368
202515$96,034
20263$96,034

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$82,056
Level II43$85,530
Level III3$107,973

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).