H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Nam Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries

Nam Technologies Inc. filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,864 a year.

Median salary offered
$104,864
Middle half earn
$95,550 to $109,225
Top 10% earn over
$117,680
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer17$103,000$98,750 – $106,000
Software Engineer3$108,000$107,000 – $110,500
Automation Test Engineer3$88,500$85,450 – $89,950
Software Engineer GIS2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Software ABAP-SAP Developer2$104,864$104,682 – $105,045
Full Stack Developer2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Big Data Engineer/Developer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Cloud Architect1$105,250$105,250 – $105,250
Java Lead Developer1$118,200$118,200 – $118,200
Database Engineer1$91,100$91,100 – $91,100
Data Developer1$112,300$112,300 – $112,300
Senior Software Engineer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Software Developer1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
QA Test Engineer1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Software (Cloud) Engineer1$109,300$109,300 – $109,300
Software Engineer/Cloud Engineer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Software Test Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Solution Architect1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Systems Administrator/ Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA8$103,000$100,025 – $104,682
Irving, TX4$109,500$102,000 – $113,000
Lansing, MI3$90,000$89,250 – $90,000
Phoenix, AZ2$108,550$107,275 – $109,825
Prosper, TX2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Austin, TX2$108,475$103,612 – $113,338
Atlanta, GA1$109,300$109,300 – $109,300
Frisco, TX1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Colorado Springs, CO1$112,300$112,300 – $112,300
Flower Mound, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Cumming, GA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Jacksonville, FL1$96,500$96,500 – $96,500
Hapeville, GA1$105,300$105,300 – $105,300
Georgetown, TX1$102,700$102,700 – $102,700
Johns Creek, GA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Mckinney, TX1$91,400$91,400 – $91,400
Melissa, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Lilburn, GA1$109,300$109,300 – $109,300
Maitland, FL1$95,500$95,500 – $95,500
Overland Park, KS1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$102,100
202416$102,850
202516$106,000
20266$110,200

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II39$103,000
Level III3$135,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).