H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Nebula Partners LLC H-1B salaries

Nebula Partners LLC filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,418 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,418
Middle half earn
$89,466 to $101,706
Top 10% earn over
$109,531
Certified filings
38

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer4$93,049$87,340 – $96,210
DevOps Engineer3$94,578$88,952 – $95,036
Cloud DevOps Engineer3$97,157$92,800 – $109,928
DevSecOps Engineer2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Full Stack Developer2$85,498$83,621 – $87,376
Application Developer2$91,468$91,380 – $91,556
IT Project Manager2$93,683$89,586 – $97,780
Software Developer2$91,749$88,744 – $94,754
API Architect1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Ally Application Sustain Tech Lead (Salesforce)1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
DevOps Senior Engineer1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Data Engineer1$94,037$94,037 – $94,037
Azure DevOps Engineer1$97,906$97,906 – $97,906
Cloud Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
IT Quality Assurance Senior Analyst/RPA1$96,845$96,845 – $96,845
Java Backend Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Flink Lead Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Full Stack Developer (Software Engineer)1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Java Developer1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Java Backend Developer with GCP1$87,859$87,859 – $87,859
Java Developer 31$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Java Microservices Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Site Reliability Engineer1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Service Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Solutions Architect(Java Lead)1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
SRE Devops Engineer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC6$92,841$91,380 – $95,503
Alpharetta, GA3$97,906$90,616 – $99,892
Chicago, IL3$102,690$92,217 – $105,384
Irving, TX3$101,192$91,624 – $107,058
Coppell, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Reston, VA2$109,928$103,542 – $116,314
Boston, MA1$96,845$96,845 – $96,845
Brookfield, WI1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Austin, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Dawsonville, GA1$87,859$87,859 – $87,859
Cincinnati, OH1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Englewood, CO1$94,578$94,578 – $94,578
Detroit, MI1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Farmers Branch, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Huntersville, NC1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Jacksonville, FL1$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Dunwoody, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Mclean, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Menands, NY1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Parsippany, NJ1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$102,877
202430$95,836
20253$87,859
20264$110,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I20$91,468
Level II18$101,535

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).