H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Neteffects, Inc. H-1B salaries

Neteffects, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,386 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,386
Middle half earn
$87,558 to $111,987
Top 10% earn over
$134,472
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Digital Technologies - Business Analysis - Senior Assignment3$103,064$102,284 – $104,458
Data Analyst2$91,000$86,341 – $95,659
US- IT ERP Implementation Support (Expert)2$140,046$140,046 – $140,046
Commercial - Commercial Process Owner - Mid-level Assignment1$87,110$87,110 – $87,110
Business/Systems Analyst III1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Business/Systems Analyst1$85,426$85,426 – $85,426
Data Analyst 21$71,053$71,053 – $71,053
Data Engineer - Expert1$112,174$112,174 – $112,174
Data Scientist1$96,283$96,283 – $96,283
Data Steward (Entry)1$78,083$78,083 – $78,083
Commercial Data Scientist (Mid)1$94,453$94,453 – $94,453
ERP Implementation Support (SAP) - Senior1$112,174$112,174 – $112,174
Full Stack Developer - C or Java1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
IT Business Analyst1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Information Management Administrator - Snowflake1$88,005$88,005 – $88,005
Product Owner1$111,800$111,800 – $111,800
Sr. Enterprise Data Steward1$147,243$147,243 – $147,243
Senior Full Stack Developer (C .Net)1$112,174$112,174 – $112,174
Software Developer1$85,426$85,426 – $85,426

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chesterfield, MO4$101,286$89,799 – $112,174
Saint Louis, MO3$140,046$117,250 – $140,046
Maryland Heights, MO3$85,426$78,240 – $91,406
Creve Coeur, MO2$106,839$104,172 – $109,506
St. Charles, MO2$104,458$103,761 – $105,154
St. Louis, MO2$81,754$79,919 – $83,590
Honolulu, HI1$100,318$100,318 – $100,318
Chicago, IL1$87,110$87,110 – $87,110
Converse, TX1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Plymouth, MN1$96,283$96,283 – $96,283
Orem, UT1$81,682$81,682 – $81,682
Liberty Hill, TX1$147,243$147,243 – $147,243
Providence, RI1$111,800$111,800 – $111,800

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$94,245
20248$98,300
20256$90,980
20265$101,504

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II14$89,201
Level III7$112,174
Level IV2$140,046

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).