NetScout Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries
NetScout Systems, Inc. filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare NetScout Systems, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $90,646 to $123,739
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,436
- Certified filings
- 65
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Development Engineer II | 15 | $84,739 | −49% |
| Software Development Engineer IV | 6 | $124,165 | −19% |
| Software Quality Engineer II | 6 | $92,789 | −2% |
| Post-Sales Systems Engineer IV | 5 | $124,917 | – |
| Software Development Engineer III | 5 | $101,192 | −49% |
| Software Development Engineer I | 4 | $86,351 | −33% |
| Software Development Engineer V | 2 | $145,232 | −17% |
| Principal Service Delivery Engineer | 2 | $123,739 | – |
| Engineer, Quality Assurance | 1 | $87,672 | −2% |
| Engineer, DevOps | 1 | $91,374 | −38% |
| Applications Developer | 1 | $96,969 | −19% |
| Business Systems Analyst IV | 1 | $135,304 | 0% |
| Principal Oracle Applications Developer | 1 | $112,986 | −18% |
| Principal Engineer, Quality Assurance | 1 | $201,053 | – |
| Post-Sales Systems Engineer V | 1 | $128,211 | – |
| Post-Sales Systems Engineer III | 1 | $123,560 | – |
| Firmware Engineer | 1 | $99,445 | −26% |
| Manager, Applications Programming | 1 | $112,986 | −3% |
| Release Engineer | 1 | $97,261 | −7% |
| Sales Engineer IV | 1 | $128,690 | −20% |
| Senior Engineer - DevOps | 1 | $85,030 | −39% |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 1 | $127,878 | −14% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $125,819 | +10% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $115,160 | −8% |
| Software Development Manager | 1 | $118,061 | −24% |
| Software QA Engineer III | 1 | $81,328 | −24% |
| Software Quality Engineer IV | 1 | $145,293 | – |
| Software Sustaining Engineer | 1 | $80,267 | – |
Where they work
| Allen, TX | 21 | $90,896 |
| Westford, MA | 15 | $112,986 |
| San Jose, CA | 7 | $99,445 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 3 | $97,864 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $91,135 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $122,782 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $107,488 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $137,010 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $124,917 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $75,566 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $85,030 |
| Burlington, WA | 1 | $84,739 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $87,672 |
| Lantana, TX | 1 | $96,969 |
| Douglasville, GA | 1 | $115,160 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $128,690 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $73,299 |
| Monroe Township, NJ | 1 | $128,211 |
| Midlothian, VA | 1 | $113,443 |
| Winter Springs, FL | 1 | $131,991 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $112,632 |
| 2024 | 38 | $98,509 |
| 2025 | 13 | $102,957 |
| 2026 | 12 | $112,438 |
By experience level
| Level I | 25 | $90,646 |
| Level II | 15 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 7 | $127,504 |
| Level IV | 3 | $123,739 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).