H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Neurasol, Inc. H-1B salaries

Neurasol, Inc. filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,000
Middle half earn
$95,520 to $113,100
Top 10% earn over
$119,315
Certified filings
25

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer12$103,450−1%$92,954 – $109,894
Business System Analyst2$102,306+8%$100,958 – $103,653
Application Developer1$122,699+18%$122,699 – $122,699
Business Analyst1$84,000−6%$84,000 – $84,000
Azure Architect1$114,000+4%$114,000 – $114,000
Oracle Fusion Engineer1$162,000+1%$162,000 – $162,000
Product Owner1$144,000+31%$144,000 – $144,000
React Developer1$99,000−2%$99,000 – $99,000
Python Developer1$109,845+9%$109,845 – $109,845
Salesforce Business Analyst1$104,400+4%$104,400 – $104,400
Senior Application Developer1$107,000−13%$107,000 – $107,000
Software Engineer1$103,210−25%$103,210 – $103,210
Software Engineer QA /Tester1$86,400–$86,400 – $86,400

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX3$108,826$99,713 – $126,413
Albany, NY2$88,769$86,384 – $91,154
Fairfax, VA2$113,550$108,975 – $118,124
Liberty Hill, TX2$99,713$95,156 – $104,270
Irving, TX2$102,150$96,675 – $107,625
Charlotte, NC1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Dfw Airport, TX1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Houston, TX1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
East Rutherford, NJ1$95,520$95,520 – $95,520
Irvine, CA1$99,611$99,611 – $99,611
Leander, TX1$86,400$86,400 – $86,400
Little Elm, TX1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Morristown, NJ1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
New York, NY1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Oak Point, TX1$114,240$114,240 – $114,240
Philadelphia, PA1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Plano, TX1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
San Francisco, CA1$162,000$162,000 – $162,000
Waukegan, IL1$108,600$108,600 – $108,600

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$102,650
20245$108,826
202512$97,260
20266$110,850

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$93,360
Level II17$108,600
Level III2$153,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs