H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Nevada Gold Mines LLC H-1B salaries

Nevada Gold Mines LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,522 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,522
Middle half earn
$81,931 to $119,400
Top 10% earn over
$129,500
Certified filings
33

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Environmental Engineer, Water2$65,300$65,300 – $65,300
Technical Specialist, Metallurgy2$111,786$103,629 – $119,943
Senior Underground Engineer2$119,750$114,875 – $124,625
Chief Engineer, Asset Risk & Integrity1$125,600$125,600 – $125,600
Chemist II1$81,931$81,931 – $81,931
Capital Projects Engineer1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Environmental Engineer I, Air1$90,522$90,522 – $90,522
General Supervisor1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Geotechnical Engineer I1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Manager, Resource Geology1$134,000$134,000 – $134,000
Metallurgist1$81,400$81,400 – $81,400
Metallurgist I1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Engineer I1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Capital Projects Engineer II1$101,400$101,400 – $101,400
Open Pit Engineer1$81,162$81,162 – $81,162
Mining Engineer I1$69,000$69,000 – $69,000
Open Pit Engineer II1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Project Manager1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Sr. Drill & Blast Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Open Pit Mine Engineer1$129,500$129,500 – $129,500
Reliability Engineer1$88,700$88,700 – $88,700
Reliability Engineer I1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Senior Resource Geologist1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Project Geologist1$119,400$119,400 – $119,400
Senior Tailings & Heap Leach Engineer1$115,500$115,500 – $115,500
Superintendent, Technical Services1$125,600$125,600 – $125,600
Underground Engineer1$81,162$81,162 – $81,162
Underground Engineer I1$87,194$87,194 – $87,194
Underground Geologist III1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Underground Short Range Planning Engineer1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Carlin, NV14$86,097$81,948 – $105,130
Golconda, NV8$85,050$68,075 – $120,950
Crescent Valley, NV7$110,000$94,700 – $112,750
Elko, NV3$128,100$111,786 – $131,050
Battle Mountain, NV1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$95,472
20246$75,466
202511$84,000
202615$115,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I13$81,162
Level II3$85,000
Level III6$110,000
Level IV11$128,100

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).