Nextgen IT Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Nextgen IT Solutions Inc filed 78 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,179 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nextgen IT Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $83,179
- Middle half earn
- $76,794 to $97,318
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,502
- Certified filings
- 78
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 11 | $81,744 | −21% |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $88,442 | −36% |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $89,253 | −16% |
| Software Programmer | 5 | $77,418 | −11% |
| Systems Architect | 4 | $95,285 | −21% |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $73,840 | −18% |
| Java Programmer | 3 | $102,814 | +18% |
| Database Adminstrator | 2 | $79,290 | −12% |
| Database Developer | 2 | $73,299 | −29% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $85,384 | −5% |
| Engineer II | 2 | $83,138 | −22% |
| Data Engineer with Business Intelligence | 1 | $105,747 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $78,603 | −10% |
| Contingent Worker - IT Web Development | 1 | $72,051 | – |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 1 | $94,370 | +13% |
| Cloud Administrator | 1 | $88,026 | −4% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $103,272 | 0% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $70,886 | −21% |
| Business Operations Analyst | 1 | $91,666 | +14% |
| Automation Engineer (AI & SDET) | 1 | $94,016 | – |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $83,179 | −19% |
| Java AWS FullStack programmer | 1 | $64,605 | – |
| Full Stack Programmer | 1 | $98,301 | −1% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $86,653 | −18% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $70,886 | −40% |
| DevOps Programmer | 1 | $79,602 | −7% |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $71,344 | −27% |
| Network Admin | 1 | $93,600 | +2% |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $73,112 | −14% |
| Java Full Stack Programmer | 1 | $98,301 | +12% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $91,582 | −9% |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $70,000 | −32% |
| Principal Qe Engineer | 1 | $106,662 | – |
| SAP Analyst | 1 | $70,886 | −23% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $108,077 | +7% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $101,234 | −26% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $90,002 | −5% |
| SAP S4 Abap Developer | 1 | $106,434 | – |
| Software Development Engineer in Testing | 1 | $77,376 | −18% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $81,099 | −10% |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $79,872 | −11% |
| System Analyst IV | 1 | $75,000 | −43% |
| Web Developer | 1 | $73,840 | −12% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 7 | $76,794 |
| Katy, TX | 6 | $71,739 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $83,658 |
| Naperville, IL | 4 | $81,744 |
| Virginia Beach, VA | 4 | $76,866 |
| Ashburn, VA | 4 | $83,522 |
| Duluth, GA | 3 | $79,851 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $83,179 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $82,243 |
| Princeton, NJ | 3 | $90,002 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $84,542 |
| Old Bridge, NJ | 2 | $95,244 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 2 | $98,301 |
| North Quincy, MA | 2 | $92,996 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $101,046 |
| Manchester, NH | 2 | $73,299 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $106,662 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $92,040 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $77,376 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $106,912 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $81,744 |
| 2024 | 31 | $78,603 |
| 2025 | 17 | $92,040 |
| 2026 | 23 | $91,666 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 25 | $78,603 |
| Level II | 51 | $86,653 |
| Level III | 2 | $99,164 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).