H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

NICE Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries

NICE Systems, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,592 a year.

Median salary offered
$108,592
Middle half earn
$90,000 to $136,090
Top 10% earn over
$149,234
Certified filings
22

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Product Manager3$143,560$131,780 – $149,280
Director, Cloud Operations2$164,890$157,336 – $172,445
Principal Technical Support Engineer2$122,155$111,078 – $133,232
Customer Success Manager1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Lead Technical Support Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Expert Professional Services Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Manager, Marketing1$139,506$139,506 – $139,506
Marketing Automation Manager1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Marketing Manager1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Lead Professional Services Engineer1$125,844$125,844 – $125,844
Principal Support Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Product Customer Success Manager1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Data Analyst1$110,500$110,500 – $110,500
Senior Education Professional, Development1$85,738$85,738 – $85,738
Senior Services Engineer, Managed Services1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Software Engineer1$82,971$82,971 – $82,971
System Engineer, Cloud & Labs1$107,184$107,184 – $107,184
Technical Support Engineer, Recording Solutions1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Hoboken, NJ7$107,184$97,500 – $132,253
Richardson, TX7$100,000$85,000 – $122,155
Atlanta, GA4$98,119$85,046 – $118,765
Denver, CO1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Johns Creek, GA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Santa Roanoke, TX1$125,844$125,844 – $125,844
Tampa, FL1$149,781$149,781 – $149,781

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202413$100,000
20254$137,390
20265$139,506

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$85,000
Level II6$100,000
Level III4$117,750
Level IV6$143,935

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).