Niktor IT Inc H-1B salaries
Niktor IT Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,206 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Niktor IT Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,206
- Middle half earn
- $100,000 to $112,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 5 | $106,000 | −23% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 4 | $79,000 | −17% |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $75,000 | −29% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $100,000 | −6% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $116,480 | +12% |
| .Net Full Stack Developer | 2 | $105,000 | +4% |
| Data Architect | 2 | $107,000 | −18% |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $112,000 | +9% |
| Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer | 2 | $134,462 | +24% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | +36% |
| Cloud Solutions Architect | 1 | $101,000 | −17% |
| Computer System Analyst | 1 | $92,000 | −3% |
| AI ML Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | 0% |
| Appian Developer | 1 | $63,000 | −39% |
| Front End Web Developer | 1 | $104,000 | +11% |
| IT Manager | 1 | $90,000 | −24% |
| Quality Assurance Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $90,000 | +2% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $113,000 | +10% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $101,400 | +1% |
| Lead Appian Developer | 1 | $105,206 | −14% |
| SAS Data Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | −2% |
| Salesforce Business Analyst | 1 | $131,560 | +32% |
| Senior Automation Engineer | 1 | $121,600 | +1% |
| Web Developer | 1 | $125,000 | +49% |
Where they work
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 3 | $107,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $105,000 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 3 | $79,000 |
| Mt Laurel Township, NJ | 3 | $75,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $125,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $106,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $111,500 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $109,000 |
| Berkeley, CA | 2 | $100,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| Bensalem, PA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $103,000 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $131,560 |
| Columbus, IN | 1 | $92,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Farmington, CT | 1 | $90,000 |
| Indian Land, SC | 1 | $113,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $156,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | 9 | $106,558 |
| 2025 | 20 | $105,500 |
| 2026 | 9 | $99,840 |
By experience level
| Level II | 37 | $106,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $85,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).