H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Noetic Information Systems LLC H-1B salaries

Noetic Information Systems LLC filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,030 a year.

Median salary offered
$120,030
Middle half earn
$105,000 to $129,875
Top 10% earn over
$137,033
Certified filings
34

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer9$121,500$105,000 – $124,000
Software QA Engineer4$93,750$87,438 – $102,500
Senior Software Engineer3$118,560$111,780 – $132,964
Senior Data Engineer2$127,150$125,975 – $128,325
Lead DevSecOps Engineer1$105,500$105,500 – $105,500
IOT Test Engineer1$131,144$131,144 – $131,144
Data Engineer1$87,500$87,500 – $87,500
Cloud Solutions Architect1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Research Associate1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Lead Quality Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Quality Expert1$95,500$95,500 – $95,500
QA Engineer II / SR. Software QA Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Senior Embedded Engineer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Dot Net Architect1$137,904$137,904 – $137,904
Senior Business Analyst1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
SR. Software Engineer / QA Engineer II1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Software Enfineer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Staff Software Engineer1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Staff Software Engineer1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Technical Project Manager1$113,214$113,214 – $113,214

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Forney, TX8$105,000$87,500 – $110,375
Mountain House, CA7$124,000$105,750 – $131,352
Tracy, CA2$115,250$105,375 – $125,125
Tallahassee, FL2$113,750$109,375 – $118,125
Fremont, CA2$121,357$117,286 – $125,428
Addison, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Alpharetta, GA1$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
Laveen, AZ1$121,500$121,500 – $121,500
Houston, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Chattanooga, TN1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Milton, PA1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Lynnwood, WA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Mountain View, CA1$131,144$131,144 – $131,144
Oakley, CA1$147,368$147,368 – $147,368
Pleasanton, CA1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Plano, TX1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Round Rock, TX1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Portland, OR1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202417$106,500
20259$118,560
20268$123,250

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II20$106,000
Level III11$125,000
Level IV3$124,800

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).