Northstar Group, Inc H-1B salaries
Northstar Group, Inc filed 152 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,560 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Northstar Group, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,560
- Middle half earn
- $96,200 to $114,775
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,090
- Certified filings
- 152
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 99 | $108,826 | −21% |
| Project Manager | 10 | $102,482 | 0% |
| SAP Integration Architect | 5 | $96,200 | 0% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 5 | $98,134 | −10% |
| QA Analyst | 4 | $91,333 | +6% |
| Guidewire QA Lead | 4 | $101,192 | – |
| Software Engineer / QA Specialist – Level II | 4 | $126,090 | – |
| Scrum Master | 2 | $73,486 | −22% |
| BM ITX Solutions Lead | 2 | $126,090 | – |
| Project Manager/Business Analyst | 2 | $86,258 | −6% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $85,051 | −5% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $103,272 | −1% |
| SAP FICO Lead Consultant | 2 | $122,834 | +13% |
| EDI Specialist | 1 | $104,083 | +7% |
| ESB/Java Developer | 1 | $103,605 | – |
| SAP PTP Consultant | 1 | $102,690 | 0% |
| Salesforce Analyst | 1 | $131,082 | +24% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $98,301 | −2% |
| QA Lead | 1 | $87,526 | −12% |
| SAP HCM or Success factors | 1 | $60,000 | – |
| Software Engineering | 1 | $155,605 | −8% |
| Sofware Developer | 1 | $103,272 | 0% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Rockville, MD | 13 | $122,699 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 10 | $94,390 |
| Reston, VA | 9 | $104,083 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 7 | $123,656 |
| Atlanta, GA | 6 | $109,283 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $101,088 |
| Long Beach, CA | 4 | $107,359 |
| New Market, MD | 4 | $116,272 |
| Oak Point, TX | 4 | $96,532 |
| Martinez, CA | 4 | $134,410 |
| Deland, FL | 4 | $100,464 |
| Fremont, CA | 4 | $107,182 |
| Cary, NC | 4 | $103,272 |
| Hayward, CA | 3 | $155,605 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $123,656 |
| Coppell, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Katy, TX | 3 | $98,301 |
| Woburn, MA | 3 | $103,043 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $114,026 |
| 2024 | 50 | $102,908 |
| 2025 | 69 | $109,283 |
| 2026 | 30 | $105,976 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $86,299 |
| Level II | 151 | $105,560 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).