Omnicron Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Omnicron Technologies LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $82,264 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Omnicron Technologies LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $82,264
- Middle half earn
- $76,461 to $88,322
- Top 10% earn over
- $96,797
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Programmer Analyst | 6 | $75,650 | −15% |
| iOS Developer | 5 | $85,530 | −17% |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $90,896 | −13% |
| Angular Developer | 3 | $84,095 | −21% |
| Power BI Developer | 3 | $79,851 | −21% |
| Project Manager II | 2 | $80,038 | −31% |
| Mobile QA Engineer | 2 | $96,845 | – |
| Java Developer | 2 | $82,264 | −18% |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $89,975 | −4% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $85,384 | −38% |
| BI Programmer | 1 | $72,696 | – |
| Web Developer | 1 | $126,256 | +50% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Columbus, OH | 6 | $75,650 |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $79,851 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $80,038 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $96,845 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $85,384 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $90,896 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $77,074 |
| Chester, PA | 1 | $82,264 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $87,152 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $92,798 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $87,464 |
| Mountian View, CA | 1 | $126,256 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $85,384 |
| Pao Alto, CA | 1 | $100,880 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $85,530 |
| Richmond, TX | 1 | $72,696 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| West Chester, PA | 1 | $82,264 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | $75,650 |
| 2024 | 8 | $82,264 |
| 2025 | 11 | $84,095 |
| 2026 | 4 | $88,446 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 12 | $84,095 |
| Level II | 17 | $80,038 |
| Level III | 3 | $87,152 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).