H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Optime-Tech LLC H-1B salaries

Optime-Tech LLC filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,714 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,714
Middle half earn
$98,925 to $107,318
Top 10% earn over
$129,297
Certified filings
19

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Business Analyst3$98,925$98,925 – $99,820
CAD Specialist3$100,714$100,714 – $103,356
Software Developer3$99,445$90,594 – $99,445
Project Manager3$112,923$109,740 – $123,947
Computer System Analyst1$90,667$90,667 – $90,667
Devops & Cloud Architect1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Electronic Systems Technical Specialist1$66,893$66,893 – $66,893
Project Lead1$144,560$144,560 – $144,560
Principal Database Developer1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Senior IT Applications Programmer1$95,243$95,243 – $95,243
Software Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Frisco, TX7$100,714$99,820 – $103,356
Chicago, IL3$108,077$107,318 – $126,318
Columbus, IN3$99,445$83,169 – $99,445
Aubrey, TX2$123,947$118,435 – $129,459
Farmers Branch, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Franklin, IN1$95,243$95,243 – $95,243
Naperville, IL1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Oswego, IL1$90,667$90,667 – $90,667

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$113,152
20245$100,714
20258$99,820
20264$106,184

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$81,744
Level II13$100,714
Level III4$113,662
Level IV1$144,560

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).