H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Optum Care, Inc. H-1B salaries

Optum Care, Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,528 a year.

Median salary offered
$125,528
Middle half earn
$114,174 to $151,774
Top 10% earn over
$180,114
Certified filings
31

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Analyst 23$105,301$99,305 – $111,546
Business Systems Analyst2$103,406$101,383 – $105,430
Data Engineer2$115,110$112,835 – $117,386
Lead Technical Product Manager2$149,391$141,502 – $157,280
Senior Data Engineer2$123,248$122,547 – $123,948
Senior Software Engineer2$133,254$128,474 – $138,034
Physician (Radiologist)2$520,000$520,000 – $520,000
Senior Manager, Quality Engineering2$138,296$131,912 – $144,679
Senior Healthcare Economics Analyst2$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Director, Data Analytics1$144,500$144,500 – $144,500
Physician Asst.-Clinical Advisor (Medical & Health Manager)1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Manager, Finance1$107,161$107,161 – $107,161
Manager Healthcare Economics1$130,270$130,270 – $130,270
Senior Data Analyst1$124,350$124,350 – $124,350
Senior Application Architect Managed Care1$152,485$152,485 – $152,485
Network Contract Associate Director1$154,565$154,565 – $154,565
Senior Director, Network Operations1$180,114$180,114 – $180,114
Senior Manager, Software Engineering1$157,123$157,123 – $157,123
Senior Quality Engineer1$143,146$143,146 – $143,146
Site Chief of Adult Medicine1$310,000$310,000 – $310,000
Technical Product Manager1$122,676$122,676 – $122,676

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irvine, CA4$148,690$138,034 – $155,204
Denver, CO2$520,000$520,000 – $520,000
El Segundo, CA2$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Eastvale, CA2$149,391$141,502 – $157,280
San Jose, CA2$143,784$125,618 – $161,949
Los Angeles, CA2$111,790$102,549 – $121,030
Ontario, CA2$122,261$122,054 – $122,468
Missouri City, TX2$138,567$131,608 – $145,526
Riverside, CA2$138,296$131,912 – $144,679
Chino, CA1$143,146$143,146 – $143,146
Houston, TX1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Hermosa Beach, CA1$107,161$107,161 – $107,161
Melissa, TX1$110,559$110,559 – $110,559
Long Beach, CA1$144,500$144,500 – $144,500
Las Vegas, NV1$119,662$119,662 – $119,662
Lakewood, CA1$124,350$124,350 – $124,350
Raleigh, NC1$117,790$117,790 – $117,790
Sammamish, WA1$105,301$105,301 – $105,301
Washington, DC1$99,360$99,360 – $99,360
Worcester, MA1$310,000$310,000 – $310,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$117,790
20246$122,770
202517$124,350
20267$145,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II11$123,694
Level III7$133,612
Level IV7$144,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).