Employers
OSO Ventures Inc H-1B salaries
OSO Ventures Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,254 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,254
- Middle half earn
- $91,832 to $115,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,269
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Programmer Analyst | 7 | $100,880 | $96,335 – $112,518 |
| Technical Business Analyst | 3 | $115,000 | $113,500 – $115,000 |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $105,019 | $102,510 – $105,019 |
| LTE Test Engineer | 2 | $69,388 | $67,392 – $71,385 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Business Systems Analyst- SAP SD | 1 | $154,523 | $154,523 – $154,523 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $91,790 | $91,790 – $91,790 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $91,832 | $91,832 – $91,832 |
| Project Co-ordinator | 1 | $91,832 | $91,832 – $91,832 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $65,395 | $65,395 – $65,395 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 4 | $113,500 | $112,000 – $115,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 4 | $112,330 | $100,880 – $124,509 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $65,395 | $65,395 – $83,294 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $91,790 | $91,790 – $91,790 |
| Englewood, CO | 2 | $105,019 | $105,019 – $105,019 |
| Ventura, CA | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $91,832 | $91,832 – $91,832 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $154,523 | $154,523 – $154,523 |
| Bedminster, NJ | 1 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
| Hemlock, MI | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $73,382 | $73,382 – $73,382 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $101,254 | $101,254 – $101,254 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $98,404 |
| 2024 | 12 | $102,305 |
| 2025 | 3 | $126,693 |
| 2026 | 2 | $91,832 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 8 | $91,832 |
| Level II | 11 | $105,019 |
| Level III | 1 | $100,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $115,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).