H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Pace Computer Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Pace Computer Solutions Inc filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,550 a year.

Median salary offered
$94,550
Middle half earn
$87,256 to $114,235
Top 10% earn over
$123,500
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Computer Systems Engineer/Architect16$91,145$87,776 – $107,170
Computer Systems Analyst9$87,256$87,256 – $94,099
Software Developer7$115,000$111,970 – $120,000
Computer Systems Engineer4$83,487$79,480 – $86,444
IT Consultant2$115,120$112,680 – $117,560
Solutions Architect2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Business Analyst (Management Analyst)1$77,189$77,189 – $77,189
Software Development and Testing Analyst1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Technologist Consultant1$116,709$116,709 – $116,709
Validation Specialist1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX8$96,200$84,744 – $110,500
Columbia, MD6$87,776$87,386 – $97,682
Woodlawn, MD3$130,000$127,500 – $130,000
Burlington, MA3$80,000$79,500 – $83,628
Fort Mill, SC2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Windsor Mill, MD2$100,888$94,332 – $107,444
Alpharetta, GA2$112,145$102,218 – $122,072
Baltimore, MD2$79,942$75,914 – $83,971
Columbus, OH1$77,189$77,189 – $77,189
Bethesda, MD1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Atlanta, GA1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Austin, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Goodlettsville, TN1$94,099$94,099 – $94,099
Harrisburg, PA1$94,099$94,099 – $94,099
Ellicott City, MD1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Durham, NC1$116,709$116,709 – $116,709
Menlo Park, CA1$105,560$105,560 – $105,560
Issaquah, WA1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Mountain View, CA1$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
New Hill, NC1$151,091$151,091 – $151,091

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$112,000
202419$90,000
202515$94,099
20265$96,200

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$87,516
Level II31$100,984
Level III2$122,595
Level IV1$132,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).