H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Param Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Param Technologies Inc filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$84,000
Middle half earn
$81,000 to $100,000
Top 10% earn over
$106,000
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Computer Programmer7$78,500$72,100 – $92,200
Software Developer7$104,500$99,200 – $106,000
Systems Engineer4$82,200$78,775 – $82,650
Software Engineer4$82,000$81,750 – $82,000
Software (Full Stack) Developer3$100,000$94,000 – $101,500
QA Engineer3$76,200$76,200 – $76,600
Software (Java Full Stack) Developer3$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Software (Full Stack Java) Developer2$79,000$77,500 – $80,500
Software (AI) Developer2$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Data Engineer2$112,860$111,539 – $114,180
AWS Big Data Developer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Software (Cloud) Engineer1$83,300$83,300 – $83,300
Data Analyst1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Database Analyst1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Software (Cloud Vmware/Vdi) Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Software (Devops) Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Software (.Net) Developer1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Software (Rpa) Developer1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Phoenix, AZ11$82,000$82,000 – $89,000
Augusta, GA3$92,000$83,100 – $92,000
Melbourne, FL3$76,200$76,200 – $76,600
Lansing, MI2$73,250$70,875 – $75,625
Eden Prairie, MN2$95,100$88,650 – $101,550
Plano, TX2$95,000$89,500 – $100,500
Maple Grove, MN2$86,100$84,150 – $88,050
Charlotte, NC2$111,610$110,914 – $112,305
Bentonville, AR1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Arden Hills, MN1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Farmington Hills, MI1$78,500$78,500 – $78,500
Eagan, MN1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Coppell, TX1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Chaska, MN1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Aurora, IL1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Minneapolis, MN1$115,500$115,500 – $115,500
Herndon, VA1$94,400$94,400 – $94,400
Lafayette, LA1$83,300$83,300 – $83,300
Osseo, MN1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
New York, NY1$96,900$96,900 – $96,900

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$91,000
202424$82,000
202513$90,000
20264$94,250

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$82,000
Level II33$90,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).