H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Paramount Software Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Paramount Software Solutions Inc filed 115 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,227 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,227
Middle half earn
$94,685 to $115,356
Top 10% earn over
$126,917
Certified filings
115

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Software Developer49$105,227$101,899 – $114,754
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)20$101,598$93,044 – $108,680
Senior SAP Specialist4$123,656$118,461 – $124,462
IT Project Manager4$113,370$109,450 – $120,957
Business Systems Analyst4$93,000$82,000 – $106,449
Senior Database Administrator4$90,324$87,813 – $91,796
Database Administrator3$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Senior Software Architect3$132,267$125,216 – $143,936
Systems Administrator3$92,622$89,326 – $92,622
DevOps Engineer2$123,042$115,934 – $130,151
IT Technical Project Manager2$91,500$88,250 – $94,750
SAP Ariba Specialist2$143,884$137,036 – $150,732
IT Technical Product Manager2$107,308$106,600 – $108,015
Software Engineer2$140,732$135,720 – $145,745
IT Project Manager - Change Management1$100,090$100,090 – $100,090
Automation Developer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Ai/Ml Engineer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Sr. QA ANALYST - III1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
SAP Solution Specialist1$110,490$110,490 – $110,490
IT Test Lead - IV1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Software Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Sr. Software Developer Lead1$125,798$125,798 – $125,798
Storage and Backup Administrator1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Systems Architect – Quality Assurance Level IV1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Web Developer1$84,718$84,718 – $84,718

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA12$102,877$102,648 – $105,227
San Diego, CA4$128,534$125,559 – $137,036
New York, NY4$123,656$118,264 – $123,656
Windsor Mill, MD4$124,738$124,057 – $124,738
Tampa, FL4$94,370$94,370 – $95,977
Alpharetta, GA3$105,227$93,860 – $107,255
Austin, TX3$118,165$116,460 – $125,216
Bellevue, WA3$108,680$108,680 – $122,970
Lawrenceville, GA3$105,227$105,227 – $107,255
Madison, WI3$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Seattle, WA2$125,528$119,662 – $131,394
Westlake, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Plano, TX2$97,962$92,442 – $103,481
Westchester, IL2$104,624$103,657 – $105,591
Florham Park, NJ2$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Grand Rapids, MI2$82,713$81,356 – $84,070
Columbus, OH2$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Tysons, VA2$94,058$94,058 – $94,058
Dallas, TX2$127,998$116,998 – $138,999
Decatur, GA2$109,283$109,283 – $109,283

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$98,774
202448$102,877
202537$109,283
202620$105,383

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II98$105,227
Level III15$109,000
Level IV2$127,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).