H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Pavane Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Pavane Solutions Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,232 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$95,232
Middle half earn
$79,514 to $119,401
Top 10% earn over
$150,000
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Software Developer3$160,000+30%$155,000 – $170,000
Data Analyst2$61,880−29%$61,880 – $61,880
Salesforce Administrator/Developer2$95,2020%$95,202 – $95,202
Salesforce Application Developer2$75,224−34%$73,585 – $76,862
Systems Analyst2$92,320−8%$87,438 – $97,203
IIB Developer1$105,997+5%$105,997 – $105,997
AI Product Manager1$120,000−8%$120,000 – $120,000
IBM WMB Developer1$75,000–$75,000 – $75,000
Msbi Developer1$115,918+10%$115,918 – $115,918
In-House Counsel1$95,222−19%$95,222 – $95,222
Java Developer1$61,818−39%$61,818 – $61,818
Infrastructure Solution Architect1$124,800+46%$124,800 – $124,800
Salesforce Analyst/Developer1$94,765–$94,765 – $94,765
Salesforce Analyst1$88,982−16%$88,982 – $88,982
QA Analyst1$68,224−21%$68,224 – $68,224
Salesforce Developer1$95,243−10%$95,243 – $95,243
SAP Retail CAR Consultant1$117,603–$117,603 – $117,603
Senior Software Engineer1$150,000+2%$150,000 – $150,000
Software Developer1$109,283+5%$109,283 – $109,283
Software Engineer1$129,667−6%$129,667 – $129,667

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Carmel, IN3$95,202$95,202 – $95,222
Johnson City, TX3$150,000$150,000 – $155,000
Louisville, KY2$91,874$90,428 – $93,319
Stamford, CT2$61,880$61,880 – $61,880
Wesley Chapel, FL2$75,224$73,585 – $76,862
Cedar Park, TX1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Buford, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Irving, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
King Of Prussia,, PA1$68,224$68,224 – $68,224
Edison, NJ1$117,603$117,603 – $117,603
Cumming, GA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Long Beach, CA1$129,667$129,667 – $129,667
Lansing, MI1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Melville, NY1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
New York City, NY1$102,086$102,086 – $102,086
Saddle Brook, NJ1$95,222$95,222 – $95,222
Pittsburgh, PA1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Secaucus, NJ1$82,555$82,555 – $82,555
Troy, AL1$61,818$61,818 – $61,818

By year

20233$88,982
20249$115,918
20255$71,947
20269$109,283

By experience level

Level I9$71,947
Level II11$102,086
Level III1$120,000
Level IV5$150,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs