Employers
PODS Enterprises, LLC H-1B salaries
PODS Enterprises, LLC filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $124,042 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $124,042
- Middle half earn
- $120,000 to $141,045
- Top 10% earn over
- $148,460
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Architect II, Application | 3 | $142,868 | $142,130 – $145,922 |
| QA Analyst | 3 | $120,000 | $117,500 – $131,910 |
| Salesforce Developer III | 2 | $123,345 | $121,672 – $125,018 |
| QA Analyst IV | 2 | $127,212 | $126,951 – $127,474 |
| Engineer III-DevOps | 2 | $125,000 | $122,500 – $127,500 |
| Analyst II-Operations | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Analyst, Tax | 1 | $66,250 | $66,250 – $66,250 |
| Analyst IV, Data Science | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Analyst III, Quality Assurance | 1 | $121,394 | $121,394 – $121,394 |
| Analyst II, Business Intelligence | 1 | $85,402 | $85,402 – $85,402 |
| Manager, Program Management | 1 | $159,135 | $159,135 – $159,135 |
| Engineer III | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Developer III-ServiceNow | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Manager, Revenue Management Forecasting | 1 | $121,115 | $121,115 – $121,115 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Clearwater, FL | 13 | $121,115 | $85,402 – $143,820 |
| Odessa, FL | 2 | $128,196 | $121,598 – $134,795 |
| Omaha, NE | 2 | $123,345 | $121,672 – $125,018 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Land O' Lakes, FL | 1 | $127,735 | $127,735 – $127,735 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $126,690 | $126,690 – $126,690 |
| Lutz, FL | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Zephyrhills, FL | 1 | $121,394 | $121,394 – $121,394 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 4 | $103,058 |
| 2025 | 9 | $141,393 |
| 2026 | 6 | $124,042 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $66,250 |
| Level II | 5 | $85,402 |
| Level III | 6 | $125,558 |
| Level IV | 10 | $134,564 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).