Poulomi Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Poulomi Technologies, Inc. filed 84 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,299 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Poulomi Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,299
- Middle half earn
- $115,918 to $131,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $151,819
- Certified filings
- 84
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 43 | $123,656 | +19% |
| Software Developer (Java) | 13 | $115,918 | +8% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $115,918 | −16% |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (Peoplesoft) | 4 | $156,312 | – |
| Validation Engineer | 3 | $120,000 | +30% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 3 | $123,000 | −4% |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (RPA Developer) | 2 | $115,918 | +13% |
| Software Developer (Workday Fin. Business Systems) | 2 | $131,828 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $109,782 | +19% |
| Software Developer (IT Risk Analyst) | 1 | $115,918 | – |
| Software Developer (Data Engineer) | 1 | $113,000 | 0% |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (Data Architect) | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (BMP/Java Developer) | 1 | $161,000 | – |
| Software Developer - Architect | 1 | $120,000 | −26% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | −21% |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (Oracle) | 1 | $131,997 | – |
| Software Developer/Engineer | 1 | $161,000 | +41% |
Where they work
| East Brunswick, NJ | 34 | $115,918 |
| New York, NY | 6 | $131,828 |
| Edison, NJ | 5 | $151,819 |
| Troy, NY | 4 | $120,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 3 | $135,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $127,826 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $122,500 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $129,622 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $119,308 |
| Princeton, TX | 2 | $151,819 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $122,950 |
| Fishers, IN | 2 | $111,950 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $131,000 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 1 | $109,782 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $120,598 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 1 | $188,000 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $132,000 |
| Athens, GA | 1 | $121,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $115,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | 55 | $115,918 |
| 2025 | 15 | $131,997 |
| 2026 | 13 | $132,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 55 | $115,918 |
| Level III | 29 | $135,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).