Employers
Pravastech, Inc. H-1B salaries
Pravastech, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,000
- Middle half earn
- $84,094 to $105,216
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,985
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Application Developer | 6 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $95,250 |
| SR. Software Engineer -Guardium | 3 | $100,630 | $100,315 – $111,815 |
| Lead Application Developer/Architect | 3 | $109,500 | $107,364 – $116,578 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Developer/Systems Engineer (Technical Specialist 5) | 2 | $99,603 | $96,802 – $102,404 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $76,794 | $76,794 – $76,794 |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| IT Consultant | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $72,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $68,000 | $68,000 – $68,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $87,047 | $84,094 – $90,000 |
| Canton, OH | 2 | $111,815 | $106,222 – $117,408 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $99,603 | $96,802 – $102,404 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $76,794 | $76,794 – $76,794 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $93,500 | $91,750 – $95,250 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $109,500 | $109,500 – $109,500 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $68,000 | $68,000 – $68,000 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $72,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $135,283 | $135,283 – $135,283 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 9 | $88,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $100,630 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 13 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 10 | $105,216 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).