Employers
Precision Management Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
Precision Management Group, Inc. filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $138,913 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $138,913
- Middle half earn
- $130,520 to $146,380
- Top 10% earn over
- $152,880
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior IT Quality Assurance Analyst | 6 | $124,800 | $121,680 – $130,260 |
| Senior IT Applications Programmer | 5 | $145,600 | $142,626 – $145,600 |
| IT Applications Programmer | 4 | $130,000 | $124,800 – $131,040 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 3 | $143,520 | $139,360 – $146,120 |
| Lead IT Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $152,880 | $152,880 – $152,880 |
| Senior Cloud Application Developer | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Lead IT Systems Test Engineer | 1 | $143,520 | $143,520 – $143,520 |
| Lead IT Applications Programmer | 1 | $149,760 | $149,760 – $149,760 |
| Senior IT Apps Programmer | 1 | $142,626 | $142,626 – $142,626 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mayfield Village, OH | 10 | $143,073 | $134,716 – $147,940 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $131,040 | $131,040 – $131,040 |
| Twinsburg, OH | 2 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Melissa, TX | 2 | $152,880 | $152,880 – $152,880 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $112,320 | $112,320 – $112,320 |
| Columbia Station, OH | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $143,520 | $143,520 – $143,520 |
| Melbourne, FL | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Odessa, FL | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $131,040 | $131,040 – $131,040 |
| Saint Augustine, FL | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Willoughby, OH | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $138,840 |
| 2024 | 10 | $133,120 |
| 2025 | 4 | $145,673 |
| 2026 | 4 | $138,913 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 3 | $131,040 |
| Level III | 2 | $133,120 |
| Level IV | 19 | $143,520 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).