Employers
ProBPM Inc H-1B salaries
ProBPM Inc filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,000
- Middle half earn
- $84,094 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,277
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 13 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,781 |
| DevOps Engineer | 7 | $112,923 | $101,596 – $132,000 |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $86,028 | $78,578 – $98,394 |
| Appian Developer | 3 | $101,192 | $95,596 – $106,808 |
| Software Analyst | 3 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $97,490 |
| Database Developer | 2 | $89,448 | $88,724 – $90,172 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $95,607 | $92,814 – $98,400 |
| Oracle Functional Process Developer | 2 | $98,962 | $91,981 – $105,942 |
| Oracle HCM Consultant | 2 | $92,643 | $88,368 – $96,918 |
| Azure Cloud Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| Business Intelligence Developer/ Data Warehouse Specialist | 1 | $134,493 | $134,493 – $134,493 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $136,136 | $136,136 – $136,136 |
| DevOps/Cloud Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Oracle Functional/Process Developer | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Hybrid Mobile Developer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| SAP Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Sr.Software (SDET,QA) Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Senior Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $81,328 | $81,328 – $81,328 |
| Supply Chain Analyst | 1 | $64,126 | $64,126 – $64,126 |
| System Analyst (SupplyChain) | 1 | $79,227 | $79,227 – $79,227 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Frisco, TX | 27 | $90,000 | $83,075 – $101,192 |
| Bothell, WA | 4 | $140,620 | $132,000 – $149,240 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $93,047 | $83,402 – $104,731 |
| Little Elm, TX | 4 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $91,301 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $94,026 | $88,041 – $100,012 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $96,460 | $91,692 – $101,228 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $89,448 | $88,724 – $90,172 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $79,227 | $79,227 – $79,227 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Brookhaven, GA | 1 | $134,493 | $134,493 – $134,493 |
| Jersey, NJ | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $84,781 | $84,781 – $84,781 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $95,596 |
| 2024 | 19 | $88,000 |
| 2025 | 23 | $86,923 |
| 2026 | 6 | $112,674 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 27 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 25 | $101,192 |
| Level IV | 2 | $135,314 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).