Employers
Progrite Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Progrite Systems Inc filed 37 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,381 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $87,381
- Middle half earn
- $83,658 to $101,899
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,948
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| IT Project Lead | 4 | $86,924 | $81,266 – $92,581 |
| ETL Developer/ Data Engineer | 4 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $89,570 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $84,094 | $81,972 – $98,508 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $85,738 | $85,738 – $90,616 |
| RPA Solution Architect | 3 | $112,986 | $102,316 – $112,986 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $87,381 | $85,634 – $89,336 |
| ABAP Developer | 2 | $101,899 | $101,899 – $101,899 |
| Application Developer | 2 | $76,368 | $72,889 – $79,846 |
| AI Engineer | 2 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| SAP FICO Analyst | 2 | $69,534 | $69,534 – $69,534 |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 2 | $87,381 | $87,381 – $87,381 |
| AWS Developer | 2 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $70,470 | $70,470 – $70,470 |
| Infrastructure Application Configuration Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Java Backend Developer | 1 | $91,707 | $91,707 – $91,707 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $79,102 | $79,102 – $79,102 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Charlotte, NC | 6 | $88,514 | $85,738 – $91,556 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $83,658 | $81,266 – $92,581 |
| Murphy, TX | 4 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $89,570 |
| Richardson, TX | 3 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Mongtomery, AL | 3 | $87,381 | $87,381 – $87,381 |
| Saint Louis, MO | 2 | $69,534 | $69,534 – $69,534 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| Denton, TX | 2 | $95,046 | $89,570 – $100,521 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $101,899 | $101,899 – $101,899 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $83,325 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $79,851 | $79,851 – $79,851 |
| Franklin, TN | 1 | $70,470 | $70,470 – $70,470 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $91,707 | $91,707 – $91,707 |
| Miramar, FL | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Reno, NV | 1 | $83,886 | $83,886 – $83,886 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $69,410 | $69,410 – $69,410 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 14 | $83,990 |
| 2025 | 8 | $92,113 |
| 2026 | 15 | $92,581 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 15 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 22 | $97,240 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).