Employers
Propel Infotech Inc H-1B salaries
Propel Infotech Inc filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,602 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,602
- Middle half earn
- $92,123 to $111,072
- Top 10% earn over
- $141,107
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 9 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| SAP Basis Administrator | 8 | $91,072 | $79,955 – $97,271 |
| Data Analyst | 5 | $92,123 | $89,398 – $95,264 |
| .Net Developer | 4 | $107,526 | $103,922 – $128,549 |
| TM1 Administrator | 3 | $97,885 | $92,082 – $99,289 |
| MS Dynamics Consultant | 3 | $105,997 | $104,468 – $730,536 |
| Architect | 1 | $119,933 | $119,933 – $119,933 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $92,123 | $92,123 – $92,123 |
| Data Architect III | 1 | $101,213 | $101,213 – $101,213 |
| Data Base Security | 1 | $131,144 | $131,144 – $131,144 |
| Power BI & Tableau Developer | 1 | $63,253 | $63,253 – $63,253 |
| Network and Security Administrator | 1 | $122,158 | $122,158 – $122,158 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $92,123 | $92,123 – $92,123 |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $141,107 | $141,107 – $141,107 |
| SAP Data Migration Architect | 1 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $123,781 | $123,781 – $123,781 |
| TIBCO Developer | 1 | $184,662 | $184,662 – $184,662 |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $141,107 | $141,107 – $141,107 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Santaclara, CA | 10 | $136,126 | $100,038 – $173,773 |
| Austin, TX | 9 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 3 | $89,398 | $84,802 – $92,331 |
| Downingtown, PA | 3 | $111,072 | $98,675 – $111,072 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $99,237 | $99,237 – $99,237 |
| Exton, PA | 2 | $71,604 | $67,428 – $75,780 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $99,289 | $98,587 – $99,991 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $107,140 | $99,632 – $114,649 |
| Norristown, PA | 2 | $107,526 | $106,366 – $108,685 |
| Collegeville, PA | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 – $100,069 |
| Glenallen, VA | 1 | $102,939 | $102,939 – $102,939 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $75,837 | $75,837 – $75,837 |
| Farmersbranch, TX | 1 | $1,355,076 | $1,355,076 – $1,355,076 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Pottstown, PA | 1 | $79,955 | $79,955 – $79,955 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $90,022 | $90,022 – $90,022 |
| Newjersey, NJ | 1 | $96,616 | $96,616 – $96,616 |
| West Chester, PA | 1 | $101,213 | $101,213 – $101,213 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $92,123 |
| 2024 | 15 | $101,213 |
| 2025 | 17 | $108,826 |
| 2026 | 5 | $111,072 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 38 | $105,602 |
| Level III | 6 | $105,154 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).