Employers
Propel Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Propel Solutions, Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $85,000
- Middle half earn
- $77,000 to $103,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,300
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| IT Consultant | 10 | $88,154 | $77,125 – $109,000 |
| IT Consultant (SAP) | 7 | $85,000 | $76,397 – $91,750 |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 3 | $76,800 | $76,800 – $78,400 |
| SAP QA Analyst | 2 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| IT Consultant (SAP FICO) | 2 | $97,500 | $91,750 – $103,250 |
| IT CONSULTANT (Middleware) | 2 | $95,035 | $89,564 – $100,506 |
| SAP FICO (Finance & Controlling) Consultant | 2 | $116,045 | $111,022 – $121,068 |
| SAP Supply Chain Management Analyst | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| IT Consultant (ERP) | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| IT Consultant (SAP QA) | 1 | $83,500 | $83,500 – $83,500 |
| IT Consultant (SAP MM) | 1 | $103,500 | $103,500 – $103,500 |
| IT Consultant (SAP EWM) | 1 | $97,500 | $97,500 – $97,500 |
| IT Consultant (SAP ABAP) | 1 | $103,500 | $103,500 – $103,500 |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| SAP Analyst (Supply Chain Management) | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| SAP Supply Chain Analyst | 1 | $76,794 | $76,794 – $76,794 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $76,794 | $76,794 – $76,794 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 14 | $91,750 | $83,648 – $103,428 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 8 | $76,800 | $73,250 – $78,125 |
| Stafford, TX | 6 | $85,000 | $78,846 – $85,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $109,000 | $97,500 – $112,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $116,045 | $111,022 – $121,068 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Akron, OH | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Maysville, KY | 1 | $81,307 | $81,307 – $81,307 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $97,500 | $97,500 – $97,500 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $88,397 |
| 2024 | 17 | $77,000 |
| 2025 | 16 | $96,250 |
| 2026 | 5 | $112,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 14 | $77,000 |
| Level II | 26 | $101,605 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).