Employers
Propelsys Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Propelsys Technologies LLC filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,784 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,784
- Middle half earn
- $96,034 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $128,502
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Applications Developer | 25 | $105,997 | $102,294 – $112,923 |
| Data Scientist | 8 | $94,037 | $92,040 – $96,034 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $92,040 | $88,754 – $94,037 |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $114,754 | $114,150 – $115,346 |
| IT Project Manager | 3 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $76,419 |
| SAP Technical Consultant | 2 | $128,502 | $128,502 – $128,502 |
| Salesforce Applications Developer | 2 | $107,234 | $104,390 – $110,079 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $89,898 | $89,898 – $89,898 |
| Data Engineer/Analyst | 1 | $92,040 | $92,040 – $92,040 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $89,690 | $89,690 – $89,690 |
| Software Analyst | 1 | $76,544 | $76,544 – $76,544 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $133,432 | $133,432 – $133,432 |
| Strategic Business and Technology Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $131,498 | $131,498 – $131,498 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Technical Sales Engineer | 1 | $102,024 | $102,024 – $102,024 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 14 | $94,037 | $92,040 – $101,816 |
| Dallas, TX | 8 | $101,192 | $99,902 – $103,220 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $96,034 | $95,036 – $97,844 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $147,368 | $147,368 – $154,502 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $117,094 | $109,892 – $124,296 |
| Oroville, CA | 2 | $102,668 | $101,400 – $103,937 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 2 | $128,502 | $128,502 – $128,502 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $114,150 | $113,849 – $114,452 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Fenton, MO | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| Fairfield, CA | 1 | $101,546 | $101,546 – $101,546 |
| Doral, FL | 1 | $76,544 | $76,544 – $76,544 |
| Burlington, NC | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $89,690 | $89,690 – $89,690 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Hanover, MD | 1 | $114,941 | $114,941 – $114,941 |
| Owingsmills, MD | 1 | $114,941 | $114,941 – $114,941 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $89,898 | $89,898 – $89,898 |
| Mc Lean, VA | 1 | $110,739 | $110,739 – $110,739 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 9 | $102,877 |
| 2024 | 23 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 14 | $109,054 |
| 2026 | 8 | $100,620 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 53 | $102,690 |
| Level IV | 1 | $131,498 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).