Prospect Infosystem, Inc. H-1B salaries
Prospect Infosystem, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Prospect Infosystem, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $108,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,540
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| .Net Developer | 4 | $98,500 | −3% |
| Geospatial Solutions Developer | 3 | $122,699 | – |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $80,000 | −11% |
| Systems Administrator | 2 | $85,000 | −2% |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 2 | $90,000 | −14% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $93,500 | −9% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $104,000 | −24% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $99,647 | +14% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $105,000 | +1% |
| Developer | 1 | $70,000 | −18% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $108,000 | +3% |
| Data Solutions Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | +12% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $105,000 | +17% |
| Network Engineer III | 1 | $126,000 | +12% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $90,000 | −2% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $103,418 | +1% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +6% |
Where they work
| Jefferson City, MO | 5 | $80,000 |
| Madison, WI | 3 | $122,699 |
| Anoka, MN | 2 | $110,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $90,000 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 2 | $77,000 |
| Frankfort, KY | 2 | $96,500 |
| Chatham, IL | 2 | $85,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $102,500 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $103,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $102,294 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | $126,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $103,418 |
| Normal, IL | 1 | $105,000 |
| Springfield, IL | 1 | $105,000 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $98,000 |
| Waukesha, WI | 1 | $90,000 |
| Whitehouse Station, NJ | 1 | $110,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $102,294 |
| 2026 | 6 | $104,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $82,000 |
| Level II | 23 | $102,294 |
| Level III | 1 | $90,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $126,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).