H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Py Data Solutions, Inc H-1B salaries

Py Data Solutions, Inc filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,556 a year.

Median salary offered
$94,556
Middle half earn
$88,484 to $103,096
Top 10% earn over
$107,920
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Salesforce Developer9$96,866$87,360 – $103,272
Software Developer7$88,442$88,442 – $95,493
iOS Developer6$94,786$91,354 – $98,218
Data Engineer5$91,270$91,270 – $99,694
Software Engineer4$90,865$85,946 – $96,076
Python Developer3$82,306$80,694 – $82,306
Big Data Developer3$91,707$91,302 – $108,898
Oracle Apps Database Administrator2$92,646$92,645 – $92,648
Cloud Solution Architect2$98,904$96,751 – $101,057
Network Engineer2$95,826$93,153 – $98,498
Salesforce Admin2$103,875$102,534 – $105,216
Application Developer2$118,997$112,497 – $125,497
Salesforce Developer (Application Development )2$107,286$106,246 – $108,326
UI Developer2$92,654$88,582 – $96,725
JavaDeveloper2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Computer Programmer1$68,640$68,640 – $68,640
AWS Engineer1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Apttus Developer1$135,408$135,408 – $135,408
Azure Architect/Cloud Architect1$94,598$94,598 – $94,598
Computer Programmers1$68,640$68,640 – $68,640
Engineer II1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
DevOps Engineer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Java Full Stack Developer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Java Developer1$94,515$94,515 – $94,515
Software QA Engineer1$90,272$90,272 – $90,272
Spark Java Developer1$88,816$88,816 – $88,816
Spark Scala Developer1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Technical Architecture Specialist1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX5$91,707$90,896 – $105,997
Sunnyvale, CA4$94,786$91,354 – $98,218
Princeton, NJ3$95,493$89,992 – $95,493
Hartford, CT3$82,306$80,694 – $82,306
Houston, TX3$94,598$94,598 – $98,904
Leander, TX3$87,360$87,360 – $92,113
Malvern, PA3$91,270$89,939 – $91,270
Mclean, VA2$107,266$97,854 – $116,678
Phoenix, AZ2$95,555$92,186 – $98,924
Frisco, TX2$68,640$68,640 – $68,640
Tampa, FL2$92,654$88,582 – $96,725
Detroit, MI2$95,826$93,153 – $98,498
Chaska, MN2$103,136$101,415 – $104,858
Aubrey, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Gilbertsville, PA2$107,286$106,246 – $108,326
Nashville, TN2$92,646$92,645 – $92,648
Edison, NJ2$117,604$110,407 – $124,800
Dallas, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Conshohocken, PA1$84,781$84,781 – $84,781
Durham, NC1$94,515$94,515 – $94,515

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202433$88,608
202526$100,288
20267$102,752

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I35$88,608
Level II28$102,981
Level III3$101,171

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).