H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Quanta Technology LLC H-1B salaries

Quanta Technology LLC filed 73 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $119,140 a year.

Median salary offered
$119,140
Middle half earn
$99,216 to $144,122
Top 10% earn over
$168,094
Certified filings
73

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Engineer III8$121,900$114,598 – $135,281
Principal Engineer8$141,280$133,992 – $144,603
Advisor7$152,251$147,331 – $160,000
Senior Engineer6$135,523$121,198 – $141,489
Project Management Analyst4$84,800$83,200 – $86,735
Engineer II4$96,207$94,527 – $97,660
Senior Advisor3$160,470$157,735 – $171,235
Transmission Engineer III3$110,000$109,436 – $113,850
Transmission Planning Engineer3$108,012$108,012 – $113,576
Principal Advisor2$182,548$182,173 – $182,924
Principal Engineering Advisor2$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Operations Research Analyst2$88,379$88,379 – $88,379
Software Engineer II2$102,610$100,565 – $104,655
Senior Engineer - Power Systems2$120,225$119,962 – $120,488
DER Integration Engineer1$114,950$114,950 – $114,950
Operation Analyst1$88,379$88,379 – $88,379
Mangament Analyst1$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
Executive Advisor1$230,055$230,055 – $230,055
Engineer III Distribution1$109,720$109,720 – $109,720
Distribution Planning Advisor1$135,557$135,557 – $135,557
Director1$208,106$208,106 – $208,106
Director - Enterprise Performance and Programs1$200,404$200,404 – $200,404
Distribution Engineer II1$99,216$99,216 – $99,216
Data Analyst II1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Consultant II1$94,554$94,554 – $94,554
Power Systems Engineer1$111,935$111,935 – $111,935
PMO Analyst1$93,850$93,850 – $93,850
Senior Business Analyst1$114,660$114,660 – $114,660
Software Consultant III1$113,373$113,373 – $113,373
Software Engineer1$98,940$98,940 – $98,940
Transmission Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Raleigh, NC23$108,873$95,100 – $133,262
Lombard, IL6$136,968$118,193 – $142,738
San Clemente, CA6$131,159$117,150 – $145,414
Las Vegas, NV4$88,379$81,884 – $88,379
Durham, NC2$95,532$94,691 – $96,373
Buffalo, NY1$120,750$120,750 – $120,750
Bloomington, IL1$200,404$200,404 – $200,404
Beaverton, OR1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Arlington, TX1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Aliso Viejo, CA1$141,455$141,455 – $141,455
Darnestown, MD1$183,300$183,300 – $183,300
Concord, CA1$230,055$230,055 – $230,055
Chattanooga, TN1$160,470$160,470 – $160,470
Greensboro, NC1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Glenville, NY1$143,000$143,000 – $143,000
High Point, NC1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Houston, TX1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Lake Stevens, WA1$118,400$118,400 – $118,400
Jersey City, NJ1$114,660$114,660 – $114,660
Cohoes, NY1$208,106$208,106 – $208,106

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$110,000
202413$136,968
202537$115,000
202618$141,728

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$95,000
Level II25$110,000
Level III22$124,194
Level IV17$160,470

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).