H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Quiddity Infotech, LLC H-1B salaries

Quiddity Infotech, LLC filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$85,446 to $111,665
Top 10% earn over
$115,103
Certified filings
58

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer18$101,192−27%$88,036 – $111,192
Software Developer17$105,997+2%$84,094 – $112,923
Data Engineer5$98,301−7%$92,206 – $103,501
SAP FICO Consultant3$105,997+5%$95,576 – $105,997
Software Analyst3$115,918+30%$108,555 – $122,574
DevOps Engineer2$86,403−16%$78,239 – $94,567
Software Development Engineer in Test2$84,916−17%$83,944 – $85,888
SAP FICO Analyst1$91,562−1%$91,562 – $91,562
Project Manager1$83,658−19%$83,658 – $83,658
Management Analyst - SAP1$98,946–$98,946 – $98,946
Java Developer1$114,754+14%$114,754 – $114,754
Business Analyst1$82,846−7%$82,846 – $82,846
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$86,923−8%$86,923 – $86,923
Software Test Engineer1$106,454+18%$106,454 – $106,454
Systems Engineer1$86,923−7%$86,923 – $86,923

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Little Elm, TX33$101,192$84,094 – $105,997
Austin, TX2$85,738$85,446 – $86,029
Richmond, VA2$105,696$104,598 – $106,793
Washington, DC2$116,272$111,363 – $121,181
Brooklyn, OH2$92,206$92,206 – $92,206
Basking Ridge, NJ1$106,662$106,662 – $106,662
Deerfield, IL1$98,946$98,946 – $98,946
Chicago, IL1$82,846$82,846 – $82,846
Bentonville, AR1$86,861$86,861 – $86,861
Frisco, TX1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Humble, TX1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Memphis, TN1$82,971$82,971 – $82,971
Germantown, MD1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Fuquay-Varina, NC1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
New York, NY1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
New Brunswick, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Plano, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Northville, MI1$102,731$102,731 – $102,731
Round Rock, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Santa Ana, CA1$129,667$129,667 – $129,667

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$91,562
202417$101,192
202526$105,997
20268$108,212

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$84,094
Level II47$101,192
Level III3$102,731

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs