H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Red Oak Tech, Inc H-1B salaries

Red Oak Tech, Inc filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $155,293 a year.

Median salary offered
$155,293
Middle half earn
$138,507 to $168,355
Top 10% earn over
$176,921
Certified filings
59

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer9$168,480$159,307 – $172,931
Project Manager6$168,355$162,131 – $172,583
DevOps Engineer4$138,788$122,720 – $161,101
Front End Developer3$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Content Developer3$116,979$110,490 – $133,370
Senior Software Engineer2$150,717$140,878 – $160,556
Engineering Project Manager2$158,423$148,933 – $167,913
Java Engineer2$130,177$122,466 – $137,888
Cybersecurity Engineer2$138,757$136,376 – $141,138
UI/UX Product Manager2$147,243$142,407 – $152,079
UI/UX Designer2$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Automation Performance Test Engineer1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Content Developer EPM Release Coordinator1$117,707$117,707 – $117,707
Database Developer1$113,880$113,880 – $113,880
Content Engineer1$123,178$123,178 – $123,178
Business SAP Security Analyst1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Business Intelligence Lead1$176,800$176,800 – $176,800
Postgres DBA1$149,323$149,323 – $149,323
Full Stack Engineer1$187,741$187,741 – $187,741
Full Stack Developer1$155,293$155,293 – $155,293
Engineering Program Manager1$164,320$164,320 – $164,320
Cloud Engineer1$148,637$148,637 – $148,637
QA Lead1$133,432$133,432 – $133,432
QA Engineer1$142,314$142,314 – $142,314
Product Manager1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400
Software Developer1$191,568$191,568 – $191,568
SAP Security Engineer1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400
QA Lead Engineer1$144,123$144,123 – $144,123
Support Engineer1$164,549$164,549 – $164,549
Technical Project Manager1$166,275$166,275 – $166,275
Technical Program Manager1$151,778$151,778 – $151,778
Web Applications Programmer1$139,464$139,464 – $139,464
Workplace Technology Engineer1$177,840$177,840 – $177,840

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Sunnyvale, CA22$159,682$149,786 – $168,449
Austin, TX21$150,000$123,178 – $166,400
Cupertino, CA4$161,658$152,079 – $169,759
San Francisco, CA3$143,520$138,757 – $160,160
Newark, CA3$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Culver City, CA2$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Farmington, MI1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Elk Grove, CA1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
San Jose, CA1$177,840$177,840 – $177,840
Union City, CA1$116,979$116,979 – $116,979

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$158,350
202424$155,074
202512$162,791
202612$138,507

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$159,120
Level II30$153,232
Level III10$162,375
Level IV15$154,856

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).